Privacy Policy Statement

Effective July 1, 2007. The following describes FranNet's collection, use and disclosure of information gathered from online visitors to certain websites owned and operated by FranNet.

Questions regarding this statement should be directed to .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

This web site is the responsibility of FranNet LLC and can be contacted by mail at 10302 Brookridge Village Blvd, Suite 201, Louisville KY 40291. The web server on which this web site is housed is owned and maintained by InovaOne Studios, Inc., 1150 Northmeadow Parkway - Suite 118, Roswell, GA 30076. The following policies apply to http://www.frannet.com and all other web sites, web pages and/or web properties owned and operated by FranNet LLC (collectively "Sites").

At FranNet, we believe privacy and security of information are vital to our online relationship with every client. We work hard to maximize the confidentiality and privacy of the information you provide us to make your listing experience fast and efficient.

We make your personal information only available to those individuals, business partners and third parties who need access to it to fulfill your order.

We employ security technologies to protect your personal information from disclosure or theft.

Collection of Information

To provide the highest possible level of customer service, we need information. When you request information with Frannet.com, we collect and store information including your name, address, phone number, fax number, e-mail address, listing selections, available capital, timeframe to begin, and other demographic and profile data necessary to enable our business relationship. We use the information collected only for the franchise consulting services we offer to better serve you and match you to the right franchise. Where appropriate, we may share information with our business partners and consultants. Our site may also contain links to external internet sites which may not be operated by us and may be subject to different privacy practices.

By using the Sites, you signify your assent to this Statement. If you do not agree with the terms of this Statement, please do not visit our Sites. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this Statement at any time. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes to these terms shall be deemed your consent to any such changes. Such changes will be evidenced by a change in the effective date for this Statement set forth above.

PIPEDA
We comply with the Canadian Privacy laws known as the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). 

An individual has to voluntarily provide information to a FranNet consultant and the individual always gives consent before we collect, use or disclose that individual's personal information. We always ask for the client’s consent to share any information with franchisors. Personal information is collected in our questionnaire. The Questionnaire is only used by the FranNet consultant and the franchises the individual has been matched to and wants to provide their information to that franchisor.  If the individual’s information needs to be used for another purpose the FranNet consultant will contact the individual to receive consent on new purpose. If the information collected needs to be updated or changed the old questionnaire is deleted and a new questionnaire must be voluntarily submitted. All information collected is stored on secure servers.

Find Your Perfect Franchise.
Schedule your FREE franchise search and consultation today!
*Required